Loading...

Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00
Route information

Marugame/Takamatsu ⇔ Yokohama/ShinjukuReservations can be made one month in advance of the departure date

Internet Reservations(Japan Bus Online)
Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00 to call

Time Table

  • from
    Marugame
    Takamatsu
  • from
    Yokohama
    Shinjuku
Bus Stop 四高
西東京
JR Marugame Sta. 20:05
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 20:15
JR Sakaide Sta. 20:35
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 21:15
Youme Town Takamatsu 21:27
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 21:37
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 21:43
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 21:48
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 21:56
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 22:03
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 22:10
|| ||
Yokohama Sta. West Exit 6:45
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
(Bus No. 1 only)
7:45
Shinjuku West Exit
(Supplemental Bus Service only)
7:45
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi Exit* 8:15

*Only the Nishi-Tokyo Bus stops at the locations indicated by an asterisk

bus stop 四高
西東京
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Exit* 20:40
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
(Bus No. 1 only)
21:15
Shinjuku West Exit
(Supplemental Bus Service only)
21:15
Yokohama Sta. West Exit 22:15
|| ||
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 6:50
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 6:57
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 7:04
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 7:12
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 7:17
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 7:23
Youme Town Takamatsu 7:33
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 7:45
JR Sakaide Sta. 8:20
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 8:43
JR Marugame Sta. 8:58

*Only the Nishi-Tokyo Bus stops at the locations indicated by an asterisk

Operating Company

  • Shikoku Kousoku Bus
    四高
  • Nishi Tokyo Bus
    西東京

Bus Stop

fare

The fare will vary depending on the departure date.
The dates outlined in blue are for Hayauri 5 and Hayauri 14.

  • Mar. 2024
    2024年3月 運賃カレンダー
    Top Section: Tokyo Departure
    Bottom Section: Kagawa Departure
  • Apr. 2024
    2024年4月 運賃カレンダー
    Top Section: Tokyo Departure
    Bottom Section: Kagawa Departure
  • May. 2024
    2024年5月 運賃カレンダー
    Top Section: Tokyo Departure
    Bottom Section: Kagawa Departure

( )Child fare in parentheses

  • JR Marugame Sta.
  • JR Sakaide Sta.
  • Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal
One way Customers with disabilities Student discount Hayauri 5 Hayauri 14
A ¥9,400
(¥4,700)
¥4,700
(¥2,350)
¥7,400 ¥7,400 ¥6,400
B ¥10,400
(¥5,200)
¥5,200
(¥2,600)
¥8,400 ¥8,400 ¥7,400
C ¥10,900
(¥5,540)
¥5,450
(¥2,730)
¥8,900 ¥8,900 ¥7,900
D ¥11,600
(¥5,800)
¥5,800
(¥2,900)
¥9,600
  • Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal
  • Youme Town Takamatsu
  • Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Miki
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Shido
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa
One way Customers with disabilities Student discount Hayauri 5 Hayauri 14
A ¥8,900
(¥4,450)
¥4,450
(¥2,230)
¥6,900 ¥6,900 ¥5,900
B ¥9,900
(¥4,950)
¥4,950
(¥2,480)
¥7,900 ¥7,900 ¥6,900
C ¥10,400
(¥5,200)
¥5,200
(¥2,600)
¥8,400 ¥8,400 ¥7,400
D ¥11,400
(¥5,700)
¥5,700
(¥2,850)
¥9,400

Vehicle Information

3列シート(夜行)座席図
  • 3 row seats
  • 28 seater
  • Comfortable reclining seat
  • Floor carpet
  • トイレ
  • フリーWi-Fi
  • コンセント/USB
  • リクライニングシート
  • レッグレスト
  • フットレスト
  • 仕切りカーテン
  • 使い捨てスリッパ
Vehicle Guide (JP)

Other Information

  • All seats are non-smoking.
  • All seats are reserved.
  • If you make a reservation by phone or at the ticket window, please pay for your ticket at least 3 days prior to the departure date. Please note that the reservation will be automatically canceled after this period.
  • If you make a reservation online, the reservation will be automatically canceled after the payment deadline. Please check the payment deadline when making a reservation.
  • Please contact us prior to your departure time to change or cancel your ticket.
  • Tickets can be reserved and sold from one month before the boarding date.
  • Tickets can be reserved and purchased one month in advance of the departure date.
  • For Hayauri reservations, tickets cannot be purchased at the Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal counter or Keio Highway Bus Reservation Center. When purchasing on the Tokyo side, please use a convenience store for ticket issuance.
  • To receive a student discount, please present a valid student ID when boarding the bus.
  • To receive a disability discount, please present a valid disability certificate when boarding the bus.
  • For buses departing from Shinjuku or Yokohama, please contact the Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal window or the Keio Expressway Bus Reservation Center (03-5376-2222) if you wish to:
    * Change the departure date, or * Cancel on the day of the departure date, or the day before the departure date
  • A refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per ticket. (The processing fee may vary depending on the place of purchase/refund)
  • If you cancel a credit card payment made online, a refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per one way ticket.